Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombetsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombetsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombetsu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3303,933
BustAfghanistan 6,8024,227
BatnaAlgeria 10,1116,283
BecharAlgeria 10,8896,766
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0716,258
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,0246,850
BiskraAlgeria 10,2296,357
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,8356,733
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,51410,883
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,55310,908
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,53710,897
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,11711,258
ByrdAntarctica 14,9829,310
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,81211,068
BarilocheArgentina 17,19610,685
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,85911,098
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,2765,143
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,0394,996
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2524,506
BrestBelarus 7,8354,869
BrusselsBelgium 8,7215,419
Belize CityBelize 11,3727,066
BeninBenin 13,1598,177
BohiconBenin 13,0998,140
BermudaBermuda 11,0246,851
BageBrazil 17,91611,133
BambuiBrazil 17,17310,672
BarbacenaBrazil 17,36410,790
BarbalhaBrazil 15,8899,874
BarcelosBrazil 14,5429,037
BarraBrazil 16,26410,106
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,6149,703
BarreirasBrazil 16,34710,158
BelémBrazil 15,1059,386
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,21810,699
BelterraBrazil 15,0409,346
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0309,961
Bom JesusBrazil 17,88711,115
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,49910,253
BrasiliaBrazil 16,66610,356
BrevesBrazil 15,0799,370
BurgasBulgaria 8,4495,250
BurundiBurundi 12,1587,555
BatouriCameroon 12,5887,822
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1795,704
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7554,197
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8754,272
Banff, AbCanada 6,9734,333
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0675,635
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1215,668
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1834,463
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9854,962
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7044,166
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2185,728
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,9753,713
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8794,896
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7144,794
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3664,577
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2753,900
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,5416,550
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1963,850
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1183,802
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3107,650
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5067,150
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,28310,740
BeijingChina 2,2741,413
BarranquillaColombia 12,7727,936
Benito SalasColombia 13,5038,391
BogotáColombia 13,4038,329
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4015,220
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8757,380
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5387,791
BaniDominican Republic 12,2587,617
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,2307,600
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2407,606
BahariyaEgypt 9,5535,937
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3505,810
BiarritzFrance 9,6485,996
BordeauxFrance 9,4825,892
BrestFrance 9,2295,735
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4145,850
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4135,849
BitamGabon 12,9928,073
BanjulGambia 13,2758,249
BerlinGermany 8,2395,120
BrockenGermany 8,4035,221
BokeGuinea 13,4858,380
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,4128,334
BudapestHungary 8,4455,248
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4435,246
BangaloreIndia 7,0854,402
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1024,413
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8903,660
BikanerIndia 6,3463,943
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,7093,548
BabolsarIran 7,3104,542
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7084,790
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4794,647
Bandar LengehIran 7,8754,894
BirjandIran 7,1014,413
BushehrIran 7,9944,967
BaghdadIraq 8,1445,061
BasraIraq 8,0955,030
BelmulletIreland 8,7675,448
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8395,493
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1205,667
BergamoItaly 9,0155,602
BolognaItaly 9,0565,628
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8745,514
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3045,781
BrindisiItaly 9,1045,658
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2708,246
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4148,336
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1503,200
BeirutLebanon 8,6815,394
BenghaziLibya 9,7496,058
BirzaiLithuania 7,4514,630
BitolaMacedonia 8,8975,529
BlantyreMalawi 12,6727,874
BvumbweMalawi 12,6817,880
BintuluMalaysia 5,4553,390
BamakoMali 13,0508,109
Bko-SMali 13,0578,114
BougounMali 13,1528,173
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,8697,376
BaitagMongolia 3,9952,482
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6912,294
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8621,778
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3431,456
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4241,506
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3062,054
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4231,506
BulganMongolia 3,0461,893
BhamawMyanmar 4,7102,927
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,4046,465
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,1286,294
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,3816,451
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0216,227
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9306,171
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1557,553
BilmaNiger 11,3917,078
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2877,635
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1713,835
BergenNorway 7,7624,824
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7634,824
BjornoyaNorway 6,1753,837
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8844,278
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1014,413
BadinPakistan 6,9224,301
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2223,866
BalakotPakistan 5,9353,688
BarkhanPakistan 6,5014,040
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,6887,885
BascoPhilippines 3,3092,056
BialystokPoland 7,7754,832
BejaPortugal 10,4116,469
BragancaPortugal 9,9836,203
BistritaRomania 8,2135,104
BucharestRomania 8,3565,192
BajkitRussia 3,5732,220
BarabinskRussia 4,6372,881
BarnaulRussia 4,3532,705
BerezovoRussia 5,1423,195
BiserRussia 5,6503,511
BlagovescenskRussia 1,362846
BogdarinRussia 2,4041,494
BogucanyRussia 3,4602,150
BomnakRussia 1,550963
BorRussia 3,9042,426
BorzjaRussia 2,1161,315
BratskRussia 3,1761,974
BelgradeSerbia 8,6135,353
BoSierra Leone 13,6868,504
BontheSierra Leone 13,7588,549
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4705,263
BerberaSomalia 9,8496,120
BusanSouth Korea 1,595991
BadajozSpain 10,2896,394
BarcelonaSpain 9,7396,052
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8306,108
BabanusaSudan 11,0636,874
BaselSwitzerland 8,9195,543
BernSwitzerland 8,9835,582
BangkokThailand 5,2813,282
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,2623,270
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,1073,173
BizerteTunisia 9,8106,096
BalikesirTurkey 8,6655,385
BursaTurkey 8,5535,315
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5724,084
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6135,352
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6375,367
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6365,367
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7395,431
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9175,541
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8635,507
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,8774,895
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4055,844
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,8986,151
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3362,694
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3362,694
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7726,072
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0316,233
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6995,406
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8496,120
Bedford, MaUsa 9,8236,104
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8266,106
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9485,560
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,4924,656
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9782,472
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,5875,957
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4982,795
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7872,975
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0965,652
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7564,820
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,6255,981
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9806,202
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7814,835
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0975,031
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9336,172
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2676,380
Blaine, WaUsa 6,7044,166
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3096,406
Block Island, RiUsa 9,8726,135
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6465,994
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4704,642
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7866,081
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8146,098
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7846,080
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8195,480
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6976,026
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2675,758
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7546,061
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8336,111
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6285,983
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9186,163
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4525,874
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0185,604
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6175,355
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,9546,185
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0626,253
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1645,695
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4695,263
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7706,071
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4785,890
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4495,872
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9286,169
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9296,170
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1005,655
Burlington, VtUsa 9,5015,904
Burns, OregonUsa 7,2924,531
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1683,833
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3338,285
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1298,158
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4948,386
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,5048,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -