Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombetsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombetsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombetsu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6044,104
ChlefAlgeria 10,2736,384
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0466,243
CeresArgentina 17,27310,734
ChamicalArgentina 16,99410,560
ChepesArgentina 17,03710,587
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,60210,938
ConcordiaArgentina 17,65510,971
CórdobaArgentina 17,21410,697
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,22210,702
CorrientesArgentina 17,29310,746
CairnsAustralia 6,8124,233
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,8775,517
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2705,139
CedunaAustralia 8,5605,319
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8744,893
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,2354,496
Cobar MoAustralia 8,4365,242
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,4834,028
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,3615,196
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4385,244
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2663,273
CharnocksBarbados 13,2268,219
CotonouBenin 13,1598,177
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,37010,794
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,58910,930
CabroboBrazil 16,0229,956
CaceresBrazil 16,29910,129
CaetiteBrazil 16,59910,315
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,8859,871
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,88310,491
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,34510,779
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,47710,860
Campos SalesBrazil 15,8469,847
CanavieirasBrazil 16,81810,451
CaparaoBrazil 17,32210,764
CapinopolisBrazil 16,91910,513
CaratingaBrazil 17,23810,712
CaravelasBrazil 17,04610,592
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,58910,309
CarolinaBrazil 15,7689,798
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,52710,892
CataguasesBrazil 17,40210,814
CatalaoBrazil 16,92110,515
CatanduvaBrazil 17,19610,686
CaxiasBrazil 15,5769,679
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,89411,119
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,7109,762
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,41010,819
ChapecoBrazil 17,62710,953
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,9709,924
CipoBrazil 16,31210,136
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,8199,830
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,13010,645
CordeiroBrazil 17,47910,862
CorrentinaBrazil 16,49610,251
CorumbaBrazil 16,60410,318
CoximBrazil 16,68310,367
CrateusBrazil 15,6419,719
CuiabaBrazil 16,32510,145
CuritibaBrazil 17,62210,951
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0634,389
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2243,868
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,4944,035
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4944,657
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2224,488
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9224,923
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5053,421
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2543,886
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,0353,750
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9415,556
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9854,340
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9135,539
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3475,809
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6125,973
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6065,969
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,4614,015
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4725,886
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1314,431
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3795,207
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8205,481
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4024,600
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6683,522
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9914,344
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0254,365
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8045,471
Comox, BcCanada 6,5304,058
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2763,900
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2754,521
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1324,432
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0694,393
ChicoChile 17,29410,746
ChillanChile 16,92610,518
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,85510,474
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,48310,242
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,16910,669
Curico-General FreireChile 16,90410,504
ChangchunChina 1,437893
ChangduChina 4,2532,643
ChangshaChina 3,2392,013
ChengduChina 3,7432,326
ChongqingChina 3,6232,252
Camilo DazaColombia 13,1798,189
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8495,499
CamagueyCuba 11,5877,200
CasablancaCuba 11,1886,952
ChebCzech Republic 8,4955,279
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9744,955
CabreraDominican Republic 12,1407,544
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,1787,567
CotuiDominican Republic 12,1847,571
CanarEcuador 13,7918,570
CairoEgypt 9,2445,744
CaenFrance 9,0375,616
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1995,716
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,3258,902
CocobeachGabon 13,2138,211
CologneGermany 8,6145,353
ChiosGreece 8,8705,512
CorfuGreece 9,0985,654
ConakryGuinea 13,5878,443
CatacamasHonduras 11,7567,305
CholutecaHonduras 11,8267,349
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8784,274
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0703,150
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0703,150
ChahbaharIran 7,5224,674
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7985,467
ClonesIreland 8,7075,411
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7375,430
CorkIreland 8,9775,578
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9825,581
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6545,999
CameriItaly 9,0705,636
CampobassoItaly 9,1825,706
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5595,940
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6475,995
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6325,986
Cape MeleItaly 9,2415,742
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2935,775
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5385,927
CerviaItaly 9,0425,619
CiampinoItaly 9,2545,751
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1135,663
Cisa PassItaly 9,1195,667
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2675,759
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8325,488
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6075,970
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2985,778
ChibaJapan 1,011628
ChichibuJapan 998620
ChichijimaJapan 1,9221,194
ChoshiJapan 981609
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6105,350
ChilekaMalawi 12,6727,874
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6507,861
ChitipaMalawi 12,3537,676
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2785,765
ComitanMexico 11,2496,990
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,1852,600
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2411,392
ChoirMongolia 2,7301,697
CasablancaMorocco 10,8686,754
ChindeMozambique 12,7667,933
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7763,589
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8346,111
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,3586,437
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,1946,335
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,1926,334
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,1866,330
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,9426,178
CondegaNicaragua 11,8687,375
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2213,866
ChejuNorth Korea 1,8831,170
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,488925
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,581983
ChhorPakistan 6,7914,220
ChitralPakistan 5,9623,705
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,37110,795
ConcepcionParaguay 17,01910,576
CajamarcaPeru 14,2338,844
ChachapoyasPeru 14,1908,818
ChiclayoPeru 14,1118,769
ChimbotePeru 14,4058,952
CuzcoPeru 15,2319,465
CzestochowaPoland 8,1505,064
CoimbraPortugal 10,1986,337
CalafatRomania 8,5625,321
CeahlauRomania 8,1525,065
ClujRomania 8,2915,152
ConstantaRomania 8,2445,123
CraiovaRomania 8,4875,274
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0872,540
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6902,914
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,2061,992
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,4402,138
Cape UelenRussia 3,6872,291
Cape ZolotojRussia 472294
CaraRussia 2,2321,387
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6873,534
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,1041,929
ChitaRussia 2,3621,468
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,3541,463
CokurdahRussia 2,9311,822
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,8931,176
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,2089,451
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,365848
CaceresSpain 10,2136,346
CadizSpain 10,5166,535
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1846,329
CordobaSpain 10,3336,421
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3794,586
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,0033,109
ChanthaburiThailand 5,2673,273
Chiang MaiThailand 4,9883,100
Chiang RaiThailand 4,8273,000
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,2833,283
ChumphonThailand 5,6513,512
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7075,410
CorumTurkey 8,1805,083
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3773,963
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2973,913
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8985,530
CernovcyUkraine 8,0434,998
ChernigovUkraine 7,5304,679
CarrascoUruguay 18,05511,220
ColoniaUruguay 17,90211,125
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5487,797
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,5415,929
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,9436,179
Camden, ScUsa 10,2186,350
Canton, NyUsa 9,3845,831
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6075,349
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,3316,420
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4165,851
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2975,778
Casper, WyUsa 8,0985,032
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8164,236
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7846,080
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,1146,285
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8095,474
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,3786,449
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,3696,444
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7716,072
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,1046,279
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,9296,170
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6225,358
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9206,165
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4525,874
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,5735,949
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,2016,339
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6725,389
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3345,179
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1715,699
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1465,683
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,3524,568
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5025,904
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2555,130
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,5685,946
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5665,944
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5945,962
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8845,521
Clark, SdUsa 8,3865,211
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7186,039
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6495,996
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8165,478
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4675,883
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0455,621
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,9462,452
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,2765,764
College Park, MdUsa 9,9086,157
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5295,300
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2215,730
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2176,349
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4915,898
Columbus, InUsa 9,5115,910
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2355,739
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5595,940
Conception, MoUsa 8,9725,575
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8695,511
Conway, ArUsa 9,5755,950
Conway, ScUsa 10,3096,406
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5835,955
Corning, ArUsa 9,5385,927
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5535,936
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8956,149
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5815,954
Cortland, NyUsa 9,5785,952
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,9594,325
Covington, LaUsa 10,0456,242
Covington, TnUsa 9,5905,959
Crete, NeUsa 8,7795,455
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8314,866
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4103,984
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4103,984
CaracasVenezuela 13,1988,201
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5838,440
CoroVenezuela 12,9768,063
ChipataZambia 12,7017,892
ChomaZambia 13,3848,317
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1908,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -