Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombetsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombetsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombetsu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7874,218
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,5156,534
HuamboAngola 13,9528,670
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1394,436
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,7036,030
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,7096,033
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,2504,506
Horta, FaialAzores 10,7666,690
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,2763,279
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7686,070
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7446,055
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3785,828
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9225,544
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3655,819
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3373,938
Hope, BcCanada 6,7554,197
HaikouChina 4,0792,534
HailarChina 1,8721,163
HamiChina 3,9552,458
HetanChina 5,2693,274
HavanaCuba 11,2026,961
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2577,617
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2967,641
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,1517,551
HelwanEgypt 9,2685,760
HurguadaEgypt 9,3375,802
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8894,902
HelsinkiFinland 7,1384,435
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1124,420
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3186,412
HamburgGermany 8,2545,129
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2545,129
HannoverGermany 8,3755,204
HelgolandGermany 8,2755,142
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7615,444
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1845,707
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5564,696
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,2513,884
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9053,670
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7894,840
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6784,150
HaifaIsrael 8,7925,463
HaboroJapan 13182
HachijojimaJapan 1,286799
HachinoheJapan 451280
HagiJapan 1,505935
HakodateJapan 352219
HamadaJapan 1,425885
HamamatsuJapan 1,171728
HikoneJapan 1,176731
HimejiJapan 1,292803
HiradoJapan 1,7041,059
HirooJapan 228142
HiroshimaJapan 1,446899
HitaJapan 1,6281,012
HitoyoshiJapan 1,7361,079
HunLibya 10,2576,374
HomboriMali 12,4937,763
HomalinMyanmar 4,8463,011
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,2453,259
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0956,273
HighbankNew Zealand 10,1726,321
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0636,253
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,3716,445
HororataNew Zealand 10,1786,324
HyderabadPakistan 6,9084,293
HuanucoPeru 14,6259,088
HelPoland 7,8314,866
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 778484
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0173,117
HatangaRussia 3,7472,328
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,3033,295
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7239,771
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7565,441
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4495,250
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,2083,858
HaejuSouth Korea 1,6311,013
HyesanSouth Korea 1,278794
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3454,564
HalaibSudan 9,5355,925
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1716,320
HudeibaSudan 10,1076,281
HaparandaSweden 6,7104,170
HarnosandSweden 7,1754,458
HamaSyria 8,4965,280
HassakahSyria 8,1305,052
Hua HinThailand 5,4213,369
HakkariTurkey 7,8534,880
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5735,327
HersonUkraine 7,8384,871
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9024,910
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7846,080
Hanover, NhUsa 9,5875,957
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4585,877
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7906,083
Hart, MiUsa 9,0455,621
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7726,072
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6265,360
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2646,378
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2865,149
Hays, KsUsa 8,8415,494
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,3904,592
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Helena, MtUsa 7,4994,660
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4715,885
Henderson, NcUsa 10,1576,311
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0766,261
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4585,256
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6976,026
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1646,316
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3345,179
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,8826,141
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3665,820
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,2765,764
Holly, CoUsa 8,7555,440
Homer, AkUsa 4,5562,831
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2965,777
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6375,989
Horton, KsUsa 8,9735,576
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2865,149
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,8766,137
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,0685,635
Houma, LaUsa 10,1336,297
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8336,111
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7296,046
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,8796,139
Huron, SdUsa 8,4275,236
HanoiVietnam 4,3022,674
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,1173,180
HarareZimbabwe 13,1428,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -