Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombetsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombetsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombetsu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2403,878
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6924,159
KhostAfghanistan 6,2603,890
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1333,811
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,56410,915
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6455,372
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7305,425
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4514,630
KandiBenin 12,6697,873
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7314,182
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6835,395
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6825,395
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8404,251
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1515,065
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4045,844
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9463,074
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9623,705
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2515,127
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,3495,810
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4363,378
KashiChina 5,4433,382
KunmingChina 4,2352,631
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2828,253
KhargaEgypt 9,6876,020
KosseirEgypt 9,3835,830
KajaaniFinland 6,7064,167
KuopioFinland 6,8094,231
KuusamoFinland 6,5294,058
KarlsruheGermany 8,7505,437
KasselGermany 8,4935,278
KonstanzGermany 8,8455,496
KumasiGhana 13,3418,290
KalamataGreece 9,2125,724
KerkiraGreece 9,0985,654
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2255,732
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5754,707
Kap TobinGreenland 7,1994,474
KankanGuinea 13,3348,286
KindiaGuinea 13,5098,395
KissidougouGuinea 13,4668,368
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0563,763
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6192,249
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6192,249
KeszthelyHungary 8,5925,339
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8814,897
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5283,435
KotaIndia 6,3373,938
KozhikodeIndia 7,3584,572
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,3813,966
KermanIran 7,4474,628
KermanshahIran 7,8604,885
Khoram AbadIran 7,8484,877
KilkennyIreland 8,8765,515
KingstonJamaica 11,9827,446
KagoshimaJapan 1,8081,123
KanazawaJapan 1,032642
KaruizawaJapan 978608
KatsuuraJapan 1,055656
KawaguchikoJapan 1,058658
KitamiesashiJapan 8955
KobeJapan 1,278794
KochiJapan 1,466911
KofuJapan 1,048651
KumagayaJapan 972604
KumamotoJapan 1,6851,047
KumejimaJapan 2,4931,549
KureJapan 1,457905
KushiroJapan 173108
KutchanJapan 264164
KyotoJapan 1,224761
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5632,836
KitaleKenya 11,3727,067
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1825,084
KufraLibya 10,2616,377
KaunasLithuania 7,5994,722
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6424,749
KybartaiLithuania 7,6644,763
KarongaMalawi 12,3237,658
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,8193,616
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,0293,125
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,1413,816
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,8423,630
KuantanMalaysia 5,9743,712
KuchingMalaysia 5,7673,584
KayesMali 12,9988,077
KeniebaMali 13,1558,175
KidalMali 12,0397,481
KitaMali 13,0648,118
KoutiaMali 12,9648,056
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6062,862
KisinevMoldova 7,9984,970
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9371,203
KhatgalMongolia 3,2732,034
KhovdMongolia 3,9322,443
KhujirtMongolia 3,1331,947
KhutagMongolia 3,1021,927
KenitraMorocco 10,7576,685
KalewaMyanmar 5,0123,115
KathaMyanmar 4,7852,973
KawthaungMyanmar 5,7393,566
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,3503,324
KengtungMyanmar 4,7442,948
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7062,924
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7839,187
KathmanduNepal 5,4103,362
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,5254,676
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,1096,282
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7876,082
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,0156,223
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8616,128
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7616,065
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9476,181
KanoNigeria 12,2657,622
KangnungNorth Korea 1,414879
KarasjokNorway 6,3933,972
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6154,732
KristiansandNorway 7,8954,906
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4384,622
KhasabOman 7,7904,841
KarachiPakistan 7,0614,388
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0424,376
KhanpurPakistan 6,5084,044
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8784,274
KororPalau 4,2042,613
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2495,126
KlodzkoPoland 8,2895,151
KoszalinPoland 7,9724,954
KrakowPoland 8,1835,085
KalakanRussia 2,2341,388
KaliningradRussia 7,7504,816
KamenskoeRussia 2,4941,550
KandalaksaRussia 6,3363,938
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8633,643
KazanRussia 6,3083,920
KemRussia 6,4023,978
KerchRussia 7,7194,797
KhabarovskRussia 782486
KirenskRussia 2,8351,761
KirovRussia 6,1223,804
KljuciRussia 1,8091,124
KolpasevRussia 4,3042,674
KorfRussia 2,3281,447
KostromaRussia 6,6134,109
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,5292,193
KotlasRussia 6,1213,804
KrasnodarRussia 7,5894,716
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9013,667
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7933,600
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7232,314
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0743,153
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3793,964
KurganRussia 5,4103,362
KurskRussia 7,2584,510
KyraRussia 2,4321,511
KigaliRwanda 11,9877,449
KoldaSenegal 13,2848,255
KabalaSierra Leone 13,5088,394
KosiceSlovakia 8,2365,118
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4018,949
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,228763
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2964,534
KadugliSudan 10,9546,807
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1746,322
KassalaSudan 10,1006,276
KhartoumSudan 10,3686,443
KostiSudan 10,5616,563
KalmarSweden 7,7464,814
KaresuandoSweden 6,5594,076
KarlstadSweden 7,6054,726
KristianstadSweden 7,8844,899
KamishliSyria 8,0585,007
KanchanaburiThailand 5,3303,312
Khlong YaiThailand 5,2853,284
Khon KaenThailand 4,8953,042
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,3113,301
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,0693,150
KairouanTunisia 9,9476,181
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2905,151
KarsTurkey 7,6784,771
KastamonuTurkey 8,1855,086
KayseriTurkey 8,2915,152
KonyaTurkey 8,5305,301
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4964,036
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7084,168
KinlossUk 8,2675,137
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3924,594
KievUkraine 7,6474,752
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5784,709
KirovogradUkraine 7,7114,791
KlepininoUkraine 7,8254,863
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6274,740
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8654,887
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6944,781
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,2235,731
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2474,503
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0485,622
Keene, NhUsa 9,6886,020
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4145,850
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7795,456
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0876,889
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3935,215
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2772,658
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1545,689
Kinston, NcUsa 10,2556,372
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,2124,482
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,9056,155
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5322,816
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,0162,496
KabompoZambia 13,3658,305
KabweZambia 13,0958,137
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0888,133
KafirondaZambia 12,9818,067
KaomaZambia 13,4108,333
KasamaZambia 12,5617,805
KasempaZambia 13,2318,222
KawambwaZambia 12,6897,885
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1828,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -