Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombetsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombetsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombetsu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6395,990
LuandaAngola 13,8168,586
LuenaAngola 13,5558,423
La PlataArgentina 17,92711,140
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,39410,187
La RiojaArgentina 16,88510,492
LaboulayeArgentina 17,46510,853
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,27610,736
Las LomitasArgentina 16,94210,528
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,5595,940
LavertonAustralia 9,1425,681
LearmonthAustralia 7,9804,959
LongreachAustralia 7,5384,684
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,5374,684
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,5895,337
Low HeadAustralia 9,5025,905
LinzAustria 8,5915,338
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9564,944
LerwickUk 7,9584,945
La PazBolivia 15,7399,780
LavrasBrazil 17,33210,770
LencoisBrazil 16,45210,224
LinharesBrazil 17,22310,702
LondrinaBrazil 17,33510,772
LomBulgaria 8,5605,319
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2134,482
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7275,423
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9913,723
Langara, BcCanada 5,7963,602
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2115,102
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2304,493
London, OnCanada 9,3425,805
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0294,368
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2704,518
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6954,160
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,6937,266
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,59210,311
LanzhouChina 3,4372,136
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,8252,998
Las GaviotasColombia 13,5948,447
LimonCosta Rica 12,3887,698
LarnacaCyprus 8,7145,415
LimassolCyprus 8,7665,447
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9598,053
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8928,011
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0915,028
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,3037,645
La VegaDominican Republic 12,1577,554
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,2717,625
LuperonDominican Republic 12,0687,499
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5298,407
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,9088,643
LuxorEgypt 9,5255,919
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6187,220
Laucala BayFiji 7,8104,853
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9294,306
Le MansFrance 9,1415,680
LilleFrance 8,7855,459
LyonFrance 9,1955,714
LambarnGabon 13,3258,280
LastourvilleGabon 13,1678,182
LibrevilleGabon 13,2758,249
LeipzigGermany 8,3725,202
LindenbergGermany 8,2315,115
LamiaGreece 9,0295,611
LarissaGreece 8,9665,571
LemnosGreece 8,8015,469
LimnosGreece 8,7895,462
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,8197,966
LabeGuinea 13,3558,299
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,7473,571
La CeibaHonduras 11,6237,223
La MesaHonduras 11,5847,198
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6233,494
LudhianaIndia 5,9533,699
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8426,116
LatinaItaly 9,2645,757
LatronicoItaly 9,2525,749
LecceItaly 9,1335,675
LodwarKenya 11,1556,932
Luang PrabangLaos 4,6662,900
LiepajaLatvia 7,5824,712
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6064,726
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7715,450
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8895,524
LabuanMalaysia 5,1333,189
LuqaMalta 9,7166,038
Le LamentinMartinique 13,0128,086
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3605,817
LashioMyanmar 4,7652,961
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,1466,305
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,2176,349
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0206,227
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,1866,330
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9736,198
LincolnNew Zealand 10,2026,340
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,0226,228
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,0226,228
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,0226,228
LagosNigeria 13,0838,130
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6374,745
LillehammerNorway 7,5474,690
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0343,750
La VictoriaParaguay 16,88410,492
LimaPeru 14,7519,166
LegaspiPhilippines 3,9382,447
LisbonPortugal 10,3756,447
LeninbadRussia 5,8653,645
LevsiRussia 5,2393,255
LungiSierra Leone 13,6718,495
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7775,454
LanzaroteSpain 11,5347,168
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,7786,076
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0035,595
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0135,601
LatakiaSyria 8,5265,298
LampangThailand 4,9873,099
LoeiThailand 4,8903,039
Lop BuriThailand 5,1873,223
LomeTogo 13,2408,228
LeemingUk 8,5535,315
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9564,944
London, EnglandUk 8,8035,470
London-GatwickUk 8,8265,485
LynehamUk 8,8485,498
L’VovUkraine 8,0164,981
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8644,887
LozovajaUkraine 7,4624,637
LubnyUkraine 7,5534,694
LuckUkraine 7,8694,890
LuganskUkraine 7,3244,552
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8175,479
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0875,646
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0076,219
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9436,179
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5056,528
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4915,898
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9034,911
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2005,717
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5695,947
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9345,552
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9744,955
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0495,002
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2715,140
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7946,086
Larned, KsUsa 8,9275,547
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6975,404
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0895,026
Laurel, MdUsa 9,9036,154
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0595,629
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,7216,041
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6595,381
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2535,750
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1125,662
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4105,226
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,6395,989
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9806,202
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,8346,111
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8766,137
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2214,487
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6515,997
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1125,662
Lexington, VaUsa 9,9216,165
Libby, MtUsa 7,1674,454
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8055,472
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,8636,129
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3015,158
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5865,957
Llano, TxUsa 9,5265,919
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4505,251
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,0585,007
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,0344,993
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,0324,991
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7315,426
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,1576,311
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,6005,965
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9166,162
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6505,375
Lowville, NyUsa 9,4875,895
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1305,673
Luling, TxUsa 9,7216,041
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2245,111
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,9756,199
LivingstoneZambia 13,5568,424
LundaziZambia 12,5567,802
LusakaZambia 13,1678,182
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1618,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -