Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombetsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombetsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombetsu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4874,031
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2593,889
MilianaAlgeria 10,2296,357
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4148,957
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6818,502
Malarg EArgentina 17,06310,603
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,39210,808
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,12911,266
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,46210,851
MendozaArgentina 16,96610,543
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,96910,544
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,59910,936
Mackay MoAustralia 7,3044,539
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0906,892
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6744,769
MeekatharraAustralia 8,2855,148
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,1215,668
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,1375,678
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,7395,431
Mount GambierAustralia 9,1335,675
Mount IsaAustralia 7,2414,500
MuharraqBahrain 8,2055,099
MinskBelarus 7,5084,666
MogilevBelarus 7,3924,594
MaunBotswana 13,9058,640
MacapaBrazil 14,8799,246
MacauBrazil 15,6539,727
MaceioBrazil 16,15710,040
MachadoBrazil 17,35310,783
ManausBrazil 14,8919,254
MarabaBrazil 15,5109,638
MaringaBrazil 17,30310,752
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,0039,323
Monte AzulBrazil 16,71010,384
Monte SantoBrazil 16,23510,089
MonteiroBrazil 15,9609,918
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,86910,482
Morada NovaBrazil 15,6469,722
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,30510,132
MamfeCameroon 12,8067,958
MarouaCameroon 12,0617,495
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8464,254
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2195,729
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3994,598
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2683,274
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1543,824
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3194,548
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,6054,105
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5865,957
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2325,737
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,3865,833
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,3805,829
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5674,702
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5715,326
Morden, MbCanada 8,0304,990
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2295,735
MoundouChad 12,1117,526
MatecanaColombia 13,3028,266
MoroniComoros 11,7157,280
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2905,152
MarstalDenmark 8,1225,047
Melville HallDominica 12,9038,018
MichesDominican Republic 12,2427,607
MocaDominican Republic 12,1387,542
MoncionDominican Republic 12,1057,522
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,0367,480
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,2287,599
MilagroEcuador 13,7098,519
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4055,844
MinyaEgypt 9,4565,876
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0188,090
MassawaEritrea 9,8636,129
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8984,908
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3184,548
MarseilleFrance 9,4085,846
MontpellierFrance 9,4425,867
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,4058,951
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1576,933
MakokouGabon 13,0348,099
MayumbaGabon 13,5348,410
MitzicGabon 13,1058,143
MkamboGabon 12,9218,029
MoandaGabon 13,1858,193
MouilaGabon 13,3748,310
MagdeburgGermany 8,3375,181
MunichGermany 8,6785,393
MünsterGermany 8,4965,279
MethoniGreece 9,2495,748
MilosGreece 9,1075,659
MitiliniGreece 8,7855,459
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7855,459
MacentaGuinea 13,5338,409
MamouGuinea 13,4478,356
Midway IslandHawaii 3,9022,425
MiskolcHungary 8,3145,166
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3084,541
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7493,573
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,0204,363
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5594,076
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,1023,170
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,1143,178
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,2893,908
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,8813,654
MashhadIran 6,8424,252
Malin HeadIreland 8,5895,337
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2645,757
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1795,704
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4475,871
MilanItaly 9,0535,626
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0585,629
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2635,756
ManIvory Coast 13,5638,428
MaebashiJapan 955593
MaizuruJapan 1,202747
MakurazakiJapan 1,8471,148
MatsueJapan 1,320820
MatsumotoJapan 1,009627
MatsuyamaJapan 1,479919
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,3301,448
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4311,510
MishimaJapan 1,094680
MitoJapan 919571
MiyakejimaJapan 1,185736
MiyakoJapan 535333
MiyakojimaJapan 2,7181,689
MiyakonojoJapan 1,7631,096
MiyazakiJapan 1,7261,073
MuroranJapan 297185
MurotomisakiJapan 1,466911
MutsuJapan 383238
Ma’AnJordan 8,9545,564
MafraqJordan 8,7475,435
MombasaKenya 11,4107,091
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7934,843
MaseruLesotho 14,2228,838
MonroviaLiberia 13,8038,578
MisratahLibya 10,0136,222
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,7677,312
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,1287,536
MananjaryMadagascar 12,0207,470
MorondavaMadagascar 12,2707,625
MakhangaMalawi 12,7197,904
MangochiMalawi 12,5567,802
MwmosaMalawi 12,6527,862
MzimbaMalawi 12,4927,763
MzuzuMalawi 12,4287,723
MalaccaMalaysia 6,1743,837
MersingMalaysia 6,0583,764
MiriMalaysia 5,2943,289
MaleMaldives 8,0865,025
MenakaMali 12,2487,611
MoptiMali 12,6877,884
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9553,079
MazatlanMexico 9,7016,028
MeridaMexico 10,9796,823
Mexico CityMexico 10,5116,532
MonterreyMexico 9,9016,153
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3516,432
MaantyMongolia 2,7741,724
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8901,796
MatadMongolia 2,1611,343
MurenMongolia 3,2812,039
MarrakechMorocco 11,0846,888
MeknesMorocco 10,7646,689
MideltMorocco 10,8606,749
MaputoMozambique 13,5958,448
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1647,559
MandalayMyanmar 4,9623,083
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,0683,149
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,5293,436
MindatMyanmar 5,1723,214
MonywaMyanmar 5,0283,124
MyeikMyanmar 5,5293,436
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,6172,869
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6625,383
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,3686,443
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8236,104
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,6305,984
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,1916,333
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,8186,101
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,7556,062
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,0606,251
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,9566,187
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,9816,203
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,1456,304
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,2006,339
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9827,446
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0167,467
MagariaNiger 12,1557,553
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9497,425
MaradiNiger 12,2167,591
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0087,462
MakurdiNigeria 12,6677,871
MinnaNigeria 12,6117,836
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,7941,115
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9704,331
MajisOman 7,8864,900
MasirahOman 7,9904,965
Muscat  Oman 7,8224,861
MultanPakistan 6,3473,944
MurreePakistan 5,9613,704
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,5173,428
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,70210,379
MoyobambaPeru 14,2338,845
MactanPhilippines 4,2162,620
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,9272,440
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,9946,210
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8928,012
MagadanRussia 1,7631,095
MahackalaRussia 7,2224,488
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3833,345
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3823,344
MarkovoRussia 2,8121,747
MinusinskRussia 3,8142,370
MogocaRussia 1,9991,243
MoscowRussia 6,8944,284
MurmanskRussia 6,1953,850
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1325,675
MatamSenegal 12,9368,039
MogadishuSomalia 10,4846,515
MadridSpain 10,0216,227
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0316,233
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,7986,089
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,4416,488
MelillaSpain 10,5306,544
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,1976,337
MalakalSudan 10,9336,794
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7358,535
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0515,624
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,0223,121
Mae SariangThailand 5,1123,177
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,1843,221
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,7532,953
MalatyaTurkey 8,1535,066
MersinTurkey 8,4965,280
MuglaTurkey 8,8405,493
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,6655,384
ManstonUk 8,7655,446
MeloUruguay 17,99311,181
MercedesUruguay 17,79711,059
MontevideoUruguay 18,04311,212
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,2166,348
Madison, FlUsa 10,4106,469
Madison, InUsa 9,5575,939
Madison, NeUsa 8,6935,402
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9745,576
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9525,563
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9635,570
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4725,886
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0925,650
Marion, InUsa 9,3245,794
Marion, NcUsa 9,9806,202
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7445,433
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6636,005
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,8636,129
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,3082,677
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6375,989
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8644,887
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,4725,886
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,8326,109
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9695,574
Medford, WiUsa 8,7465,435
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3345,179
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,6766,013
Mena, ArUsa 9,4665,882
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,9906,208
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6175,976
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2165,727
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,0426,862
Midland, TxUsa 9,2505,748
Milan, MnUsa 8,4865,273
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4365,242
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8544,881
Milford, DeUsa 9,9816,203
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,2196,350
Millen, GaUsa 10,2886,393
Millport, OhUsa 9,5445,931
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,7976,088
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,0575,628
Minden, NeUsa 8,6725,389
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6335,364
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1915,711
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3564,571
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,1696,319
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0705,636
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0875,646
Monroe, NcUsa 10,1386,300
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4865,273
Montgomery AlUsa 10,1166,286
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3975,218
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,8826,141
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,2976,399
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9806,202
Moro, OrUsa 7,0734,395
Morris, MnUsa 8,4005,220
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0645,632
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,9296,170
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2685,760
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0665,634
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,0895,648
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,5825,955
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4585,877
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,7866,081
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,1115,662
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3245,794
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1838,192
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9608,054
MaracayVenezuela 13,1888,195
MaturinVenezuela 13,4338,348
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0758,125
MeridaVenezuela 13,1828,192
MagoyeZambia 13,2808,252
MansaZambia 12,8087,959
MbalaZambia 12,4397,730
MfuweZambia 12,7317,911
MisamfuZambia 12,5427,794
MonguZambia 13,5738,435
MpikaZambia 12,6667,871
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7107,898
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1958,199
MumbwaZambia 13,2428,229
MwinilungaZambia 13,2048,205
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3198,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -