Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombetsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombetsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombetsu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0084,976
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0223,742
ParanaArgentina 17,51910,886
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,58410,927
PehuajoArgentina 17,68210,988
PergaminoArgentina 17,65910,973
PigeArgentina 17,73911,023
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,26310,727
PosadasArgentina 17,46010,850
PresidenciaArgentina 17,12610,642
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,88110,490
Punta IndioArgentina 17,99911,185
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9245,545
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6234,737
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,8196,723
ParakouBenin 12,8597,990
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,13410,026
ParacatuBrazil 16,85010,471
ParanaBrazil 16,32210,143
ParanaguaBrazil 17,66410,977
ParanaibaBrazil 16,96210,540
ParintinsBrazil 14,9759,305
ParnaibaBrazil 15,3999,569
Passo FundoBrazil 17,74411,026
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,00810,569
PaulistanaBrazil 15,9659,921
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,12610,021
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,83310,460
PeixeBrazil 16,24910,097
PetrolinaBrazil 16,11010,011
PicosBrazil 15,8439,845
PiraiBrazil 17,51110,882
PirenopolisBrazil 16,64110,341
PompeuBrazil 17,11510,635
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,03010,582
Porto De MozBrazil 15,0349,342
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,62110,950
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2659,486
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,97111,167
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,10410,007
PosseBrazil 16,52810,271
PlevenBulgaria 8,5265,298
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6255,360
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,1713,214
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5424,065
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7294,182
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8604,263
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2075,721
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3365,802
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1865,087
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,5534,072
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,5595,940
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,3243,930
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9614,947
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3404,561
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4073,982
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9463,695
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6484,753
ParronChile 16,90810,507
Puerto AysenChile 17,19610,686
Puerto MonttChile 17,05310,597
Punta ArenasChile 17,35710,786
PingbianChina 2,9851,855
PeralesColombia 13,3728,310
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,6068,455
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2767,629
PragueCzech Republic 8,4175,231
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,2187,593
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1777,567
PoloDominican Republic 12,2357,603
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0997,518
PichilingueEcuador 13,6268,467
PortoviejoEcuador 13,5568,424
PuyoEcuador 13,7608,550
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0955,651
ParisFrance 8,9835,582
PerpignanFrance 9,5665,944
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5957,827
Port-GentilGabon 13,4228,340
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9238,030
PotsdamGermany 8,2565,130
PatrasGreece 9,1235,669
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3833,966
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3915,214
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,8207,967
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1557,553
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8547,366
PecsHungary 8,6135,352
PambanIndia 7,2424,500
PuneIndia 6,9654,328
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5864,092
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9673,708
PadovaItaly 8,9495,561
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9145,539
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5645,943
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5685,946
PantelleriaItaly 9,7506,059
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0725,638
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5965,963
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1375,678
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1235,669
PiacenzaItaly 9,0865,646
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1745,701
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0225,606
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3215,792
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2115,724
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2755,763
PrizziItaly 9,5955,962
PakseLaos 4,8002,983
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,0303,747
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2326,980
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2486,989
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,4002,734
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8885,523
PatheinMyanmar 5,4613,394
PutaoMyanmar 4,4802,784
PyiMyanmar 5,2693,274
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,5964,720
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6505,997
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9526,185
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9526,184
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9926,209
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5165,914
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7656,068
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9717,439
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0268,095
PohangNorth Korea 1,501933
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,570976
PadidanPakistan 6,8294,243
PanjgurPakistan 7,1344,433
ParachinarPakistan 6,2173,863
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,3014,537
PeshawarPakistan 6,0933,786
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,9933,724
PilarParaguay 17,27410,734
PiscoPeru 14,9619,297
PiuraPeru 13,9198,649
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3219,521
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,5162,807
PoznanPoland 8,1035,036
PrzemyslPoland 8,0725,016
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,1516,308
PortalegrePortugal 10,2656,379
Porto Portugal 10,1066,280
PavelecRussia 6,9554,322
PecoraRussia 5,4663,396
PermRussia 5,8173,615
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,475917
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6294,120
PjatigorskRussia 7,4284,616
PoronajskRussia 542337
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5734,706
Providenja BayRussia 3,4752,159
PskovRussia 7,1724,457
PodorSenegal 12,8838,006
PopradSlovakia 8,2515,127
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6579,108
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9308,656
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8866,143
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2924,531
Port SudanSudan 9,7076,032
ParamariboSuriname 14,1348,783
PiteňSweden 6,8374,248
PalmyraSyria 8,4405,245
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6566,000
PhetchabunThailand 5,0153,116
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,0493,138
PhraeThailand 4,9503,076
PhuketThailand 5,9303,685
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,9143,675
Prachin BuriThailand 5,1973,229
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,4943,414
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4158,336
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0255,608
PoltavaUkraine 7,5044,663
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,87211,106
PradoUruguay 18,04311,212
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,13811,271
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4155,851
Pana, IlUsa 9,3275,796
Paoli, InUsa 9,5115,910
Paris, IlUsa 9,3235,794
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3685,200
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,1816,327
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1395,058
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3115,786
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1905,711
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9195,542
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1594,449
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,2446,366
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1815,705
Perry, OkUsa 9,2115,724
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8846,142
Philo, OhUsa 9,5975,964
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5005,282
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3165,168
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6445,993
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4105,226
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5565,317
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6235,980
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8196,102
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8416,115
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5385,927
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7374,808
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4105,226
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1845,707
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8026,091
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,7524,196
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9136,160
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,7826,079
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,7524,196
Portage, WiUsa 8,9105,537
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6776,013
Portland, OregonUsa 6,9334,308
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8955,528
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6105,972
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1034,414
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,0426,240
Princeton, InUsa 9,5075,908
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,8356,112
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5855,335
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6638,490
PetaukeZambia 12,8577,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -