Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombetsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombetsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombetsu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3713,959
ShkoderAlbania 8,8975,529
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9766,199
SaltaArgentina 16,63110,335
San AntonioArgentina 17,66410,977
San LuisArgentina 17,18310,678
San RafaelArgentina 17,10410,629
Santa RosaArgentina 17,53810,898
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,94510,530
SarmientoArgentina 17,47310,858
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,7425,432
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,7335,427
SalzburgAustria 8,6805,394
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3674,578
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3634,575
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3124,544
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,6816,637
SaveBenin 12,9938,074
Santa CruzBolivia 16,16310,044
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7945,465
SalvadorBrazil 16,52710,270
Santa MariaBrazil 17,80111,061
SantaremBrazil 15,0269,338
SantosBrazil 17,58110,925
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,32710,767
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,5659,672
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,8319,838
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,87611,108
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,60810,942
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,42510,828
Sao LuisBrazil 15,3059,511
Sao MateusBrazil 17,14710,656
São PauloBrazil 17,52610,891
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,28210,739
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,0349,342
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,23210,087
SerrinhaBrazil 16,37010,173
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,16010,663
SobralBrazil 15,4819,620
SoureBrazil 15,0239,335
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,23310,087
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,14111,273
SurubimBrazil 15,9549,914
SadovoBulgaria 8,6175,354
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7555,440
SofiaBulgaria 8,6545,378
SiemreapCambodia 5,0813,158
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9306,170
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3704,580
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6365,988
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,9193,678
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9104,294
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4235,855
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3684,579
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8775,516
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6285,362
Scott, SkCanada 7,2474,503
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1175,665
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7716,072
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4515,873
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0723,152
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2215,108
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2325,116
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7394,187
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1033,792
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4695,884
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5735,949
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4614,636
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4554,632
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6916,022
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,6587,245
SalCape Verde 13,0818,129
SantiagoChile 16,86010,477
SewellChile 16,92010,514
ShanghaiChina 2,4021,493
ShantouChina 3,3612,088
ShenyangChina 1,6341,015
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2227,595
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7767,939
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3267,659
SibenikCroatia 8,9255,546
SplitCroatia 8,9215,543
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9284,926
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0615,009
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1557,553
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2907,637
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2217,594
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,1447,546
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2087,586
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,2547,615
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,1297,537
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,2247,596
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1657,560
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,3147,652
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1967,579
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,1237,533
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0907,513
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,2617,619
San GabrielEcuador 13,5738,434
SalloumEgypt 9,5115,910
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6946,024
SohagEgypt 9,5205,916
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1885,709
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6617,246
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,24711,339
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5134,047
StrasbourgFrance 8,8225,482
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,4428,975
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,2078,829
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6114,729
SchleswigGermany 8,1865,087
StuttgartGermany 8,7425,433
SamosGreece 8,8835,520
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9125,538
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2325,737
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5744,707
SiguiriGuinea 13,2218,215
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5917,203
SzegedHungary 8,5045,284
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5735,327
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7874,839
SagarIndia 6,1963,850
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8393,628
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,2253,247
SemnanIran 7,3344,557
ShahroudIran 7,1684,454
ShirazIran 7,8224,860
ShannonIreland 8,9035,532
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2725,762
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1075,659
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1615,693
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1535,688
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5345,925
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3025,780
SigonellaItaly 9,5515,935
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7428,539
SagaJapan 1,6681,037
SaigoJapan 1,241771
SakaiJapan 1,303810
SakataJapan 670417
SapporoJapan 217135
SaseboJapan 1,7101,063
SendaiJapan 707440
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,572977
ShimonosekiJapan 1,573978
ShinjoJapan 671417
ShionomisakiJapan 1,377856
ShirakawaJapan 845525
ShizuokaJapan 1,125699
SumotoJapan 1,328825
SuttsuJapan 305190
SuwaJapan 1,025637
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,22710,084
SavannakhetLaos 4,7562,955
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5334,681
SiluteLithuania 7,6604,760
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8025,470
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3627,060
SalimaMalawi 12,5577,803
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,9323,065
SibuMalaysia 5,6033,482
SanMali 12,8407,979
SegouMali 12,8928,011
SikassoMali 13,0798,127
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7946,707
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0576,871
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0781,913
SainshandMongolia 2,6121,623
SafiMorocco 11,0536,868
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3897,077
SittweMyanmar 5,3473,323
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8076,094
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8984,908
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9483,696
SaiqOman 7,9104,916
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,6345,366
SurOman 7,8084,852
SialkotPakistan 5,9593,703
SibbiPakistan 6,6654,142
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,32810,768
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,1749,429
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,2102,616
SandomierzPoland 8,0444,999
SniezkaPoland 8,2995,157
SuwalkiPoland 7,6994,784
SzczecinPoland 8,1045,036
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,5496,556
Santa MariaPortugal 10,8996,773
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4247,721
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,4487,114
Satu MareRomania 8,2375,119
SibiuRomania 8,3495,188
SulinaRomania 8,1085,039
SadrinskRussia 5,4883,410
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9264,304
SalekhardRussia 5,0063,111
SaratovRussia 6,7384,187
SejmcanRussia 2,1441,333
SelagoncyRussia 2,9941,861
Simusir IslandRussia 722449
SkovorodinoRussia 1,7611,095
SmolenskRussia 7,2394,498
SociRussia 7,6604,760
SortovalaRussia 6,7804,213
SuntarRussia 2,5811,604
SurgutRussia 4,7812,971
SverdlovskRussia 5,6263,496
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9063,670
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,5767,815
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4568,361
SeychellesSeychelles 10,1986,337
SingaporeSingapore 6,1493,821
SliacSlovakia 8,3375,181
SeoulSouth Korea 1,565972
SineijuSouth Korea 1,6271,011
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0326,234
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6816,016
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7196,039
SevilleSpain 10,4126,470
SennarSudan 10,4606,500
ShambatSudan 10,3646,440
ShendiSudan 10,2146,347
StenseleSweden 6,9924,345
StockholmSweden 7,4504,629
StorlienSweden 7,2974,535
SundsvallSweden 7,1994,473
SantisSwitzerland 8,8805,518
SongeaTanzania 12,2457,609
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,7422,946
SongkhlaThailand 5,8403,629
Suphan BuriThailand 5,2493,262
Surat ThaniThailand 5,7703,586
SurinThailand 4,9773,093
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8768,001
SokodeTogo 12,9748,062
SfaxTunisia 10,0096,220
SousseTunisia 9,9076,157
SamsunTurkey 8,0424,997
SiirtTurkey 7,9454,937
SivasTurkey 8,1175,044
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7104,170
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,1275,672
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2725,140
SarataUkraine 8,0434,998
SarnyUkraine 7,7694,828
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9044,912
SumyUkraine 7,4034,601
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9094,914
SaltoUruguay 17,66810,979
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,4894,654
Safford, AzUsa 8,6675,386
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5445,931
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7456,677
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3205,792
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7265,422
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6725,389
Salem, InUsa 9,5115,910
Salem, OrUsa 6,9534,320
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9384,933
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4035,843
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6846,018
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2075,100
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,4934,656
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4257,721
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,7754,832
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4575,255
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,9174,920
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,8204,860
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0766,261
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8805,518
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3886,455
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8135,476
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3455,186
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,5115,910
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,8184,237
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,8304,244
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1595,691
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,7484,194
Selma, AlUsa 10,1136,284
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8556,124
Seymour, InUsa 9,5115,910
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,6515,997
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9244,924
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7016,028
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6915,401
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5715,326
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,2455,745
Southport, NcUsa 10,3536,433
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4095,847
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7376,050
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0165,603
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1044,415
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6135,352
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2565,752
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3005,779
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,4792,162
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5335,303
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3215,792
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7385,430
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8196,102
State College, PaUsa 9,6936,023
State University, MsUsa 9,9166,162
State University, NmUsa 8,9425,557
Staunton, VaUsa 9,9016,153
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2695,139
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1265,671
Stockton, CaUsa 7,5504,691
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7305,425
Storrs, CtUsa 9,8006,090
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4665,882
Summerville, ScUsa 10,3516,432
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,0674,392
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1645,695
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8325,488
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,5315,922
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1023,792
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,1908,197
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,4368,349
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,0498,731
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,7047,273
SocotraYemen 8,9885,585
SenangaZambia 13,6298,469
SerenjeZambia 12,8647,994
SeshekeZambia 13,6508,482
SolweziZambia 13,0858,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -