Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombetsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombetsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombetsu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,48310,864
UaupesBrazil 14,2278,841
UbatubaBrazil 17,56810,917
UberabaBrazil 17,08810,618
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7474,192
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3652,712
UpernavikGreenland 6,9034,290
UummannaqGreenland 7,1654,453
UdineItaly 8,8305,487
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5155,913
UenoJapan 1,230765
UnzendakeJapan 1,7171,067
UrakawaJapan 247154
UshibukaJapan 1,7781,105
UtsunomiyaJapan 916569
UwajimaJapan 1,548962
UkmergeLithuania 7,5284,678
UtenaLithuania 7,4724,643
UlaangomMongolia 3,8522,394
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8121,748
UlgiiMongolia 4,0252,501
UliastaiMongolia 3,5542,209
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8962,421
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5371,577
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,293804
UfaRussia 6,0003,729
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5352,818
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7511,709
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,9081,185
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,6731,661
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,6643,520
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,8941,177
Ust-MajaRussia 1,8791,167
Ust-OlojRussia 2,6501,647
Umm BeninSudan 10,4756,509
UmeňSweden 6,9964,347
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,8503,014
Udon ThaniThailand 4,8182,994
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,9963,104
UrfaTurkey 8,2105,102
UsakTurkey 8,6585,380
Uman’Ukraine 7,7934,843
UzgorodUkraine 8,1955,093
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7046,030
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,4585,878
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3235,794
Urbana, OhUsa 9,5105,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -