Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mombetsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mombetsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mombetsu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6104,729
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4594,635
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4104,605
YaoundeCameroon 12,8337,975
YokoCameroon 12,6247,844
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7856,081
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2983,914
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6484,752
YanjiChina 1,126700
YichangChina 3,1791,976
YinchuanChina 3,1381,950
YiningChina 4,8252,998
YariguiesColombia 13,1998,202
YamasaDominican Republic 12,2217,594
YasicaDominican Republic 12,1117,526
YazdIran 7,5294,679
YakushimaJapan 1,9101,187
YamagataJapan 723449
YamaguchiJapan 1,524947
YokkaichiJapan 1,195743
YokohamaJapan 1,040646
YonagoJapan 1,307812
YonagunijimaJapan 2,8761,787
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,9092,429
YeMyanmar 5,3513,325
YolaNigeria 12,2847,634
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,7081,061
YurimaguasPeru 14,2758,870
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6283,497
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 295183
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7194,175
Yakima, WaUsa 6,9964,348
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,2083,236
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6964,782
York, PaUsa 9,8056,093
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5325,923
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3885,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -